Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,464910
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6606,624
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,3996,462
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8186,722
ViennaAustria 1,364848
VitebskBelarus 2,5701,597
VassourasBrazil 8,5075,286
VicosaBrazil 8,3075,162
VitoriaBrazil 8,1255,049
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6544,756
VarnaBulgaria 2,1321,325
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0713,773
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6205,356
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7464,814
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,6964,782
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6785,393
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7175,417
ValdiviaChile 11,7897,326
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7047,273
VallenarChile 10,7736,694
ValparaisoChile 11,1416,923
VanguardiaColombia 8,5085,287
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,8335,489
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8851,172
VestervigDenmark 1,7791,105
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1874,466
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,1314,431
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,2214,487
VilsandiEstonia 2,3511,461
VaasaFinland 2,7421,704
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,8561,775
VeravalIndia 6,7094,169
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0004,971
ValentiaIreland 1,508937
VeniceItaly 953592
VeronaItaly 844525
VicenzaItaly 899559
Vigna Di ValleItaly 846526
ViterboItaly 836520
VolterraItaly 759472
VientianeLaos 9,5415,929
VarenaLithuania 2,1961,365
VilniusLithuania 2,2491,397
VeracruzMexico 9,2725,762
VlissingenNetherlands 1,135705
VaernesNorway 2,5321,573
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3361,451
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,6272,254
VillarricaParaguay 9,5815,954
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9381,205
VanavaraRussia 6,6174,112
VasileviciRussia 2,4191,503
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6451,644
VerhojanskRussia 7,2424,500
ViljujskRussia 7,1874,466
VitimRussia 7,1444,439
Vize IslandRussia 5,2043,234
VladivostokRussia 9,3725,824
VolgogradRussia 3,3912,107
VologdaRussia 3,2822,039
VoronezRussia 3,0311,884
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5304,680
VytegraRussia 3,1841,979
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4304,617
ValenciaSpain 295183
ValladolidSpain 571355
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 893555
VisbySweden 2,1551,339
VanTurkey 3,5032,177
ValleyUk 1,419882
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2411,393
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,5005,904
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2735,141
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8744,893
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9035,532
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6484,753
Vevay, InUsa 7,0894,405
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9304,928
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6235,358
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,1804,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -