Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,8423,631
GhazniAfghanistan 5,7813,592
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,001622
General PicoArgentina 10,8716,756
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3326,420
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,7253,558
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,23910,712
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8828,626
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7869,188
GrazAustria 1,238770
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6772,285
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7912,356
GomelBelarus 2,4971,551
GrodnoBelarus 2,1311,324
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8304,244
GoianiaBrazil 8,3285,175
GoiasBrazil 8,3205,170
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0785,020
GrajauBrazil 7,1874,466
GuairaBrazil 9,2985,778
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5574,074
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7444,812
GarouaCameroon 3,7242,314
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4192,746
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,6704,145
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6765,392
Golden, BcCanada 8,1535,066
Goose, NfCanada 4,7332,941
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5044,042
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9254,925
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2933,289
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9863,098
GanzhouChina 9,8516,122
GuangzhouChina 9,9566,187
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,1314,431
GuayaquilEcuador 9,4965,901
GonderEthiopia 4,6882,913
GourdonFrance 389241
GrenobleFrance 523325
GeisenheimGermany 1,069664
GorlitzGermany 1,475916
GibraltarGibraltar 860535
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,1535,688
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0434,377
GoaIndia 7,3654,577
GuwahatiIndia 8,0935,029
GelaItaly 1,146712
GenoaItaly 651405
GhediItaly 806501
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,247775
GrazzaniseItaly 1,005624
GrossetoItaly 760472
GrottaglieItaly 1,290801
GuardiavecchiaItaly 613381
GuidoniaItaly 889552
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9902,479
GifuJapan 10,3166,411
GaoMali 2,7901,734
GuamMariana Islands 12,8237,968
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7126,035
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,5335,924
GuaymasMexico 9,6896,021
GaluutMongolia 7,3304,555
GemertNetherlands 1,173729
GisborneNew Zealand 19,56012,155
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,56112,156
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,09611,867
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,35412,027
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,10411,871
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,50912,123
GayaNiger 3,2732,034
GardermoenNorway 2,1921,362
GeiloNorway 2,1801,355
GdanskPoland 1,8991,180
GalatiRomania 2,1391,329
Gor’KijRussia 3,4102,119
GorznyjRussia 3,5572,210
GridinoRussia 3,4052,116
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,8923,661
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,2426,986
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9056
GijonSpain 680423
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,0802,536
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4182,745
GoteborgSweden 1,9571,216
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,9601,218
GothenburgSweden 1,9561,215
GunnarnSweden 2,8161,750
GenevaSwitzerland 640398
GabesTunisia 1,085674
GafsaTunisia 967601
GiresunTurkey 3,0201,877
GoztepeTurkey 2,2601,405
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,5402,821
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,4752,781
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,6871,048
GajvoronUkraine 2,3121,437
GeniceskUkraine 2,6671,657
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6714,767
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0855,024
Galva, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4335,241
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8394,872
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8394,872
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8554,881
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7684,206
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0703,772
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0005,593
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7614,201
Goodland, KsUsa 8,1965,093
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3084,541
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1755,080
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8644,887
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6515,376
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8744,272
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2365,740
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9114,916
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1705,077
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9564,323
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0804,399
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6714,767
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8684,268
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2654,514
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8944,906
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0084,355
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5894,095
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2585,131
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1134,420
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4314,618
Groton, CtUsa 5,9983,727
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1515,065
GuanareVenezuela 7,8304,866
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,0495,002
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1024,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -