Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5432,201
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8912,418
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,7432,326
YaoundeCameroon 4,2712,654
YokoCameroon 4,1042,550
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,4273,372
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1754,459
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,4084,604
YanjiChina 9,2785,766
YichangChina 9,2155,726
YinchuanChina 8,2865,149
YiningChina 6,2303,872
YariguiesColombia 8,3145,167
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1684,454
YasicaDominican Republic 7,1574,448
YazdIran 4,7042,923
YakushimaJapan 10,4586,498
YamagataJapan 10,2106,345
YamaguchiJapan 10,1606,314
YokkaichiJapan 10,3516,432
YokohamaJapan 10,4496,493
YonagoJapan 10,1426,303
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5076,529
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7997,954
YeMyanmar 9,3675,821
YolaNigeria 3,7082,304
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9066,155
YurimaguasPeru 9,4635,880
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4412,760
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,4605,878
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7122,928
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7195,418
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2705,139
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3285,175
York, PaUsa 6,4243,992
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6234,115
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5485,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -