Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,2413,257
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,131703
HuamboAngola 6,1773,838
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2838,875
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,17610,674
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,16310,665
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8039,820
Horta, FaialAzores 2,6231,630
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,0915,028
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2063,235
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1943,228
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4664,018
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7302,940
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7404,188
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3494,567
Hope, BcCanada 8,5275,299
HaikouChina 9,9736,197
HailarChina 8,2495,126
HamiChina 7,1434,439
HetanChina 6,4914,034
HavanaCuba 7,9034,911
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,1054,415
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0694,393
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,3094,542
HelwanEgypt 2,9181,813
HurguadaEgypt 3,2812,039
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3791,479
HelsinkiFinland 2,6031,618
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,6291,634
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6609,731
HamburgGermany 1,494928
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,494928
HannoverGermany 1,369851
HelgolandGermany 1,497930
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,012629
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1151,314
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3802,722
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8337,974
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7507,923
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7881,732
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6174,733
HaifaIsrael 3,0491,895
HaboroJapan 9,6756,012
HachijojimaJapan 10,6776,635
HachinoheJapan 10,0406,239
HagiJapan 10,1356,298
HakodateJapan 9,8846,142
HamadaJapan 10,1266,292
HamamatsuJapan 10,4236,477
HikoneJapan 10,3036,402
HimejiJapan 10,2666,379
HiradoJapan 10,1286,294
HirooJapan 9,9396,176
HiroshimaJapan 10,1926,333
HitaJapan 10,2086,344
HitoyoshiJapan 10,2976,399
HunLibya 1,8431,145
HomboriMali 2,9091,808
HomalinMyanmar 8,4405,244
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2415,743
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,24011,956
HighbankNew Zealand 19,12911,887
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,08511,860
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,80211,684
HororataNew Zealand 19,14911,900
HyderabadPakistan 6,2573,888
HuanucoPeru 9,7696,071
HelPoland 1,9251,196
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0205,605
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8943,041
HatangaRussia 6,0223,742
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4502,766
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4153,986
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9062,427
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,468912
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8609,855
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5055,906
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3415,805
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,6465,373
HalaibSudan 3,8582,397
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3242,687
HudeibaSudan 4,0192,498
HaparandaSweden 3,0551,898
HarnosandSweden 2,5921,611
HamaSyria 3,0851,917
HassakahSyria 3,3612,089
Hua HinThailand 9,7336,048
HakkariTurkey 3,5712,219
Hull, EnglandUk 1,396868
HersonUkraine 2,4951,551
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,1331,326
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5825,333
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8543,638
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4013,978
Hart, MiUsa 6,8424,252
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0033,730
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6814,773
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3734,582
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0184,983
Hays, KsUsa 8,0454,999
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,5265,919
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9094,914
Helena, MtUsa 8,2735,141
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3373,938
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7254,179
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0904,406
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6415,370
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5854,713
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6304,741
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2753,899
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3554,571
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8904,281
Holly, CoUsa 8,3165,168
Homer, AkUsa 8,5345,303
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1694,455
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3824,587
Horton, KsUsa 7,7654,826
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0184,983
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7604,201
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7314,183
Houma, LaUsa 8,1065,037
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4275,237
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9284,305
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4714,642
Huron, SdUsa 7,6224,737
HanoiVietnam 9,5645,943
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4046,465
HarareZimbabwe 7,2334,495


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -