Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,6643,520
BustAfghanistan 5,5583,454
BatnaAlgeria 718446
BecharAlgeria 1,155718
BejaiaAlgeria 571355
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,298807
BiskraAlgeria 790491
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,526948
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,7777,940
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,7317,911
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7487,922
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1117,526
ByrdAntarctica 15,1129,391
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0196,848
BarilocheArgentina 11,7567,306
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4576,498
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,55110,285
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,96310,541
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8148,584
BrestBelarus 2,0281,260
BrusselsBelgium 1,072666
Belize CityBelize 8,7635,445
BeninBenin 3,8862,415
BohiconBenin 3,7952,358
BermudaBermuda 5,8783,653
BageBrazil 9,9186,163
BambuiBrazil 8,4225,234
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4065,224
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8534,258
BarcelosBrazil 8,0244,986
BarraBrazil 7,4394,623
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0804,399
BarreirasBrazil 7,6524,755
BelémBrazil 6,9574,323
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2955,154
BelterraBrazil 7,5364,683
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,3214,550
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4675,883
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6534,756
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1655,074
BrevesBrazil 7,1244,427
BurgasBulgaria 2,1001,305
BurundiBurundi 5,6763,527
BatouriCameroon 4,2742,656
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5963,477
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5275,299
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3093,921
Banff, AbCanada 8,0945,029
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2253,868
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4312,753
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,0304,990
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0404,375
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1945,092
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1393,815
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3584,572
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4754,645
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,8202,995
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,3282,690
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2865,149
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5474,069
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,4172,745
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0002,486
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1367,541
BeijingChina 8,8075,473
BarranquillaColombia 8,1175,044
Benito SalasColombia 8,7365,429
BogotáColombia 8,5135,290
BrnoCzech Republic 1,436893
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8252,998
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9883,100
BaniDominican Republic 7,2284,491
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2974,534
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,1374,435
BahariyaEgypt 2,8241,755
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9481,832
BiarritzFrance 382237
BordeauxFrance 453281
BrestFrance 944587
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,28610,120
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,28410,119
BitamGabon 4,4612,772
BanjulGambia 3,5852,228
BerlinGermany 1,504934
BrockenGermany 1,337831
BokeGuinea 3,7582,335
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6962,297
BudapestHungary 1,507937
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,518943
BangaloreIndia 7,8574,882
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4074,603
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,0334,992
BikanerIndia 6,4994,039
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1507,550
BabolsarIran 4,3382,696
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1413,195
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0442,513
Bandar LengehIran 5,0533,140
BirjandIran 5,0623,146
BushehrIran 4,5752,843
BaghdadIraq 3,7982,360
BasraIraq 4,2332,630
BelmulletIreland 1,6931,052
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,508937
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,228763
BergamoItaly 784487
BolognaItaly 833517
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 937583
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,184736
BrindisiItaly 1,334829
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7272,316
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7982,360
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,6453,508
BeirutLebanon 3,0401,889
BenghaziLibya 1,9131,189
BirzaiLithuania 2,3281,447
BitolaMacedonia 1,6121,002
BlantyreMalawi 7,1834,463
BvumbweMalawi 7,2114,481
BintuluMalaysia 11,4967,144
BamakoMali 3,3342,072
Bko-SMali 3,3432,077
BougounMali 3,4512,144
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,1871,359
BaitagMongolia 6,8104,232
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7954,223
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5384,684
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1095,039
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1295,051
BayankhongorMongolia 7,4014,599
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9614,947
BulganMongolia 7,4004,598
BhamawMyanmar 8,6605,381
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,22711,948
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,92011,757
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,33112,012
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,43012,074
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,7865,460
BilmaNiger 2,7171,688
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,0731,909
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7962,359
BergenNorway 2,1361,327
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1341,326
BjornoyaNorway 3,7942,358
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9841,854
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7631,717
BadinPakistan 6,3453,943
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,3773,963
BalakotPakistan 6,1313,810
BarkhanPakistan 6,0933,786
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6535,377
BascoPhilippines 10,7766,696
BialystokPoland 2,0521,275
BejaPortugal 925575
BragancaPortugal 735456
BistritaRomania 1,8951,178
BucharestRomania 1,9811,231
BajkitRussia 6,2663,894
BarabinskRussia 5,5463,446
BarnaulRussia 5,9353,688
BerezovoRussia 4,6742,904
BiserRussia 4,3312,691
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5335,302
BogdarinRussia 7,5474,690
BogucanyRussia 6,4864,030
BomnakRussia 8,2085,101
BorRussia 5,9633,705
BorzjaRussia 7,9984,970
BratskRussia 6,8274,242
BelgradeSerbia 1,541958
BoSierra Leone 3,9512,455
BontheSierra Leone 4,0202,498
BratislavaSlovakia 1,411877
BerberaSomalia 5,4133,364
BusanSouth Korea 9,9456,180
BadajozSpain 803499
BabanusaSudan 4,1712,592
BaselSwitzerland 822511
BernSwitzerland 761473
BangkokThailand 9,6966,025
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6866,019
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3125,786
BizerteTunisia 803499
BalikesirTurkey 2,1871,359
BursaTurkey 2,2691,410
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0743,153
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,6701,038
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,606998
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,607999
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,278794
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,097682
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,072666
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5865,957
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6335,365
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4444,004
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3834,588
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3844,589
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7534,818
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0805,021
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0204,984
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8564,260
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8753,651
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7175,417
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,3724,581
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,5325,923
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5725,327
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8543,638
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7754,832
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9704,953
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1415,059
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2323,872
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5404,685
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3825,830
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6164,733
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8364,248
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1364,434
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6175,355
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5744,706
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0913,785
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6885,399
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7455,434
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6044,725
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1833,842
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8603,641
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9864,341
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2654,514
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4964,658
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0753,775
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0314,369
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3213,928
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1554,446
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9704,953
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8874,901
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8745,514
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6364,745
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4185,852
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,7204,176
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8154,235
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3913,972
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1225,047
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8944,284
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3904,592
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9153,676
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8965,528
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4463,384
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3314,556
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,7204,797
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3464,565
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3604,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -