Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3813,344
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,084673
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,6722,282
Ze DocaBrazil 6,9424,314
ZhengzhouChina 9,0575,628
ZhijiangChina 9,3545,813
ZagrebCroatia 1,226762
ZugspitzeGermany 982610
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6571,030
ZahedanIran 5,3873,347
ZanjanIran 3,9962,483
ZacatecasMexico 9,4945,900
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2525,128
ZinderNiger 3,1311,946
ZhobPakistan 5,9883,721
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,9047,398
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9067,399
ZamoscPoland 1,9281,198
Zielona GoraPoland 1,562971
ZigalovoRussia 7,0974,410
ZiganskRussia 7,0184,361
ZyryankaRussia 7,8154,856
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 260161
ZurichSwitzerland 851529
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4944,036
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4691,534
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6871,670
ZitomirUkraine 2,2781,416
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,5231,568
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5291,571
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0765,640
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3124,544
ZambeziZambia 6,4694,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -