Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3656,441
ReconquistaArgentina 10,0816,264
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6956,646
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,4097,711
RivadaviaArgentina 9,8816,140
RosarioArgentina 10,4596,499
RichmondAustralia 17,14110,652
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,47210,236
RecifeBrazil 6,6584,138
RemansoBrazil 7,2404,499
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,1105,661
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5275,299
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2015,718
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5465,311
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9354,931
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9264,304
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5834,712
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5874,715
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8093,610
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6763,527
RuoqiangChina 6,9964,347
Rafael NunezColombia 8,2095,101
RandersDenmark 1,7811,107
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,3034,538
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,1144,421
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6908,507
RumipambaEcuador 9,3045,782
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2121,996
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2812,039
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0451,892
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,7384,187
RostockGermany 1,6131,003
RhodesGreece 2,3081,434
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0111,871
ReykhólarIceland 3,0881,919
ReykjavíkIceland 2,9701,845
RamsarIran 4,1672,590
RashtIran 4,0642,525
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,378856
RadicofaniItaly 819509
Resia PassItaly 909565
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 913568
RivoltoItaly 1,024637
Rolle PassItaly 957595
RomeItaly 870540
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 848527
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,047650
RumoiJapan 9,7136,036
RigaLatvia 2,3381,453
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,1931,363
RodriguesMauritius 9,2615,755
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0244,365
RabatMorocco 1,118695
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1195,667
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8324,245
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,30511,996
RangioraNew Zealand 19,20311,933
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,16411,909
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,19511,928
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,40812,060
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,41012,061
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,88611,736
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,31612,003
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,52012,130
RivasNicaragua 9,0005,592
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1573,826
RebolyRussia 3,1161,936
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0461,893
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4952,793
RagaSudan 4,3272,689
RashadSudan 4,3192,684
RenkSudan 4,4402,759
RumbekSudan 4,7082,925
RanongThailand 9,8166,100
Roi EtThailand 9,7706,071
RizeTurkey 3,1921,983
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1103,176
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3081,434
RomnyUkraine 2,6161,626
RovnoUkraine 2,1151,314
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2013,232
RochaUruguay 10,2046,341
Racine, WiUsa 7,0404,375
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7934,221
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9544,943
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9554,943
Reading, PaUsa 6,3263,931
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,3595,815
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,2305,114
Redding, CaUsa 9,3315,798
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5845,956
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2815,767
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0904,406
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5884,094
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5884,094
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7974,224
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2844,526
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3073,919
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5734,706
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1624,451
Rockville, InUsa 7,1514,444
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,5734,706
Rome, GaUsa 7,3804,586
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1844,464
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1495,685
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8365,491
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4043,979
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -