Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,7913,599
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6833,532
KhostAfghanistan 5,9153,676
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6573,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,7277,909
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5539,043
KlagenfurtAustria 1,145712
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6812,287
KandiBenin 3,3552,085
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3133,923
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3153,924
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1743,837
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,3084,541
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8064,230
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1313,188
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9223,680
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0783,777
KashiChina 6,0643,768
KunmingChina 9,0255,608
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2573,267
KhargaEgypt 3,1531,959
KosseirEgypt 3,3932,108
KajaaniFinland 3,0371,887
KuopioFinland 2,9301,821
KuusamoFinland 3,2192,000
KarlsruheGermany 990615
KasselGermany 1,247775
KonstanzGermany 907563
KumasiGhana 3,8622,400
KalamataGreece 1,7781,105
KerkiraGreece 1,519944
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8941,177
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,2602,647
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5132,183
KankanGuinea 3,6132,245
KindiaGuinea 3,7702,343
KissidougouGuinea 3,7402,324
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7537,925
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0786,262
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,0796,263
KeszthelyHungary 1,353841
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8201,752
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0795,020
KotaIndia 6,8874,280
KozhikodeIndia 7,8294,865
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3648,305
KermanIran 5,0173,117
KermanshahIran 3,9882,478
Khoram AbadIran 4,1272,564
KilkennyIreland 1,442896
KingstonJamaica 7,7884,840
KagoshimaJapan 10,3466,429
KanazawaJapan 10,1996,337
KaruizawaJapan 10,3116,408
KatsuuraJapan 10,5086,529
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4026,464
KitamiesashiJapan 9,6535,999
KobeJapan 10,3066,404
KochiJapan 10,3256,416
KofuJapan 10,3776,448
KumagayaJapan 10,3696,443
KumamotoJapan 10,2416,364
KumejimaJapan 10,5886,579
KureJapan 10,2126,346
KushiroJapan 9,9126,160
KutchanJapan 9,7796,077
KyotoJapan 10,3026,402
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,0683,771
KitaleKenya 5,5653,458
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3232,686
KufraLibya 2,7331,698
KaunasLithuania 2,1961,365
KlaipedaLithuania 2,1171,315
KybartaiLithuania 2,1251,320
KarongaMalawi 6,5624,078
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4006,463
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5227,160
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,5676,566
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5286,542
KuantanMalaysia 10,6556,621
KuchingMalaysia 11,4107,090
KayesMali 3,2592,025
KeniebaMali 3,4162,123
KidalMali 2,5431,580
KitaMali 3,3322,071
KoutiaMali 3,2972,049
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,2638,863
KisinevMoldova 2,2271,384
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3255,173
KhatgalMongolia 7,0954,409
KhovdMongolia 6,7094,169
KhujirtMongolia 7,4794,648
KhutagMongolia 7,3114,543
KenitraMorocco 1,087676
KalewaMyanmar 8,5095,287
KathaMyanmar 8,6005,344
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8156,099
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7185,417
KengtungMyanmar 9,0635,632
KhamtiMyanmar 8,4215,233
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7214,798
KathmanduNepal 7,4944,657
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,16510,667
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,31112,000
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,44612,084
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,43712,078
KarioiNew Zealand 19,42412,070
KawerauNew Zealand 19,43512,077
KopuaNew Zealand 19,50712,122
KanoNigeria 3,3122,058
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7026,029
KarasjokNorway 3,4152,122
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3141,438
KristiansandNorway 1,9221,194
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4551,526
KhasabOman 5,1913,226
KarachiPakistan 6,1753,837
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,1813,841
KhanpurPakistan 6,2453,881
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9603,703
KororPalau 12,7587,928
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6501,026
KlodzkoPoland 1,512940
KoszalinPoland 1,7741,102
KrakowPoland 1,6821,045
KalakanRussia 7,6494,753
KaliningradRussia 2,0181,254
KamenskoeRussia 8,3875,212
KandalaksaRussia 3,4122,121
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8792,410
KazanRussia 3,7342,320
KemRussia 3,3372,074
KerchRussia 2,7931,736
KhabarovskRussia 9,0185,604
KirenskRussia 7,0504,381
KirovRussia 3,7992,361
KljuciRussia 8,9795,580
KolpasevRussia 5,7143,551
KorfRussia 8,6185,356
KostromaRussia 3,2722,033
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5984,100
KotlasRussia 3,7032,301
KrasnodarRussia 3,0091,870
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4462,763
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2682,652
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,3653,955
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8913,039
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8032,363
KurganRussia 4,7502,952
KurskRussia 2,8231,754
KyraRussia 7,8214,860
KigaliRwanda 5,5833,469
KoldaSenegal 3,5662,216
KabalaSierra Leone 3,7712,343
KosiceSlovakia 1,7131,064
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1375,057
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4595,878
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,4845,272
KadugliSudan 4,3152,682
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7902,355
KassalaSudan 4,3692,715
KhartoumSudan 4,0882,540
KostiSudan 4,3072,677
KalmarSweden 1,9931,238
KaresuandoSweden 3,2512,021
KarlstadSweden 2,1641,345
KristianstadSweden 1,8581,154
KamishliSyria 3,3792,100
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5925,961
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0286,231
Khon KaenThailand 9,6706,009
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7586,064
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,7266,044
KairouanTunisia 937582
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0011,865
KarsTurkey 3,4142,122
KastamonuTurkey 2,6331,636
KayseriTurkey 2,8421,766
KonyaTurkey 2,6231,630
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6402,884
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,1983,230
KinlossUk 1,8621,157
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7901,734
KievUkraine 2,4091,497
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7831,730
KirovogradUkraine 2,4861,545
KlepininoUkraine 2,6191,628
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,6101,622
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0461,272
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5551,588
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9144,296
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2595,132
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7384,808
Keene, NhUsa 5,9013,667
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8774,274
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4565,255
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7454,813
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2265,112
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7265,422
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1895,089
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7844,216
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1545,689
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7515,438
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9164,919
KabompoZambia 6,5144,048
KabweZambia 6,7674,205
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,7634,203
KafirondaZambia 6,5624,078
KaomaZambia 6,6614,139
KasamaZambia 6,4544,011
KasempaZambia 6,5684,081
KawambwaZambia 6,3183,926
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0594,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -