Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6251,010
In SalahAlgeria 1,564972
InnsbruckAustria 992617
IbiriteBrazil 8,3095,163
IguatuBrazil 6,7664,204
IlheusBrazil 7,5344,682
ImperatrizBrazil 7,2374,497
IndaialBrazil 9,2385,741
IpameriBrazil 8,3525,190
IraiBrazil 9,5045,906
IreceBrazil 7,3774,584
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4054,601
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8434,873
ItaitubaBrazil 7,7474,814
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0394,995
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2955,154
ItapevaBrazil 8,9545,564
ItirucuBrazil 7,4524,631
ItuacuBrazil 7,5744,706
IvinhemaBrazil 9,1255,670
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7604,201
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6683,522
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2824,525
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,0493,137
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8443,632
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1176,287
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6898,507
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,7257,907
ImbertDominican Republic 7,1524,444
IzobambaEcuador 9,2535,750
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9461,831
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1055,658
IoanninaGreece 1,592989
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3382,696
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5202,187
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,0414,375
IranshahrIran 5,5043,420
IstranaItaly 945587
IidaJapan 10,3566,435
IizukaJapan 10,1666,317
IrakoJapan 10,4056,466
IriomotejimaJapan 10,5596,562
IrozakiJapan 10,4926,520
IshigakijimaJapan 10,5946,583
IshinomakiJapan 10,2346,360
IwamizawaJapan 9,7906,084
IzuharaJapan 10,0406,239
IrbidJordan 3,1341,947
IfraneMorocco 1,076669
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,77711,668
IlorinNigeria 3,6572,272
InchonNorth Korea 9,6045,968
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1232,562
IslamabadPakistan 6,1533,824
IquitosPeru 9,0755,639
IloiloPhilippines 11,6297,226
IasiRomania 2,1271,322
IcaRussia 8,9565,565
IlirnejRussia 7,8874,901
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7115,413
IrkutskRussia 7,2154,484
Ivdel’Russia 4,4262,750
IbizaSpain 275171
IspartaTurkey 2,4631,531
IstanbulTurkey 2,2541,400
IzmirTurkey 2,1581,341
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9391,205
IzmailUkraine 2,2021,368
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0995,033
Independence, KsUsa 7,9804,959
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1154,421
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5734,706
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0534,383
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4704,642
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4234,613
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8614,263
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2573,888
IsokaZambia 6,5164,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -