Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,93710,525
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2937,017
WilliamtownAustralia 17,18710,680
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8739,864
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2108,831
WoomeraAustralia 15,8529,850
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1238,776
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1633,208
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8844,899
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0244,986
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4644,017
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1994,474
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,4684,641
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5374,684
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7557,926
WajimaJapan 10,1366,298
WakamatsuJapan 10,2656,379
WakayamaJapan 10,3466,429
WakkanaiJapan 9,5725,948
WajirKenya 5,8143,613
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2494,505
WindhoekNamibia 7,2684,517
WaihiNew Zealand 19,32512,009
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,51112,124
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,46312,094
WaimateNew Zealand 19,04311,833
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,44812,085
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,47412,101
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,43712,078
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,43012,074
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,43612,078
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,04411,834
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,52512,133
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,42612,071
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,45312,089
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,54312,145
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,43212,075
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,24211,957
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,42812,073
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,40312,057
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,40512,058
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,40812,060
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,14111,894
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,26311,971
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,30111,994
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,19811,930
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,13011,887
WintonNew Zealand 18,78711,675
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,18411,921
WarsawPoland 1,8701,162
WroclawPoland 1,573978
WonsanSouth Korea 9,4985,902
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2552,644
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4902,169
WauSudan 4,5282,814
WaddingtonUk 1,336830
Waco, TxUsa 8,4465,248
Wake IslandUsa 13,0948,136
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1125,041
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1854,465
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6535,377
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Warren, OhUsa 6,6624,140
Warren, PaUsa 6,4624,016
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4964,658
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4904,033
Washington, IaUsa 7,4374,621
Washington, InUsa 7,2134,482
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7534,818
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1423,817
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5044,663
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1064,416
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8554,260
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9234,302
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3554,571
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8124,855
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5404,685
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4065,223
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0485,001
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7194,175
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3493,946
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4704,642
West Point, GaUsa 7,4444,626
West Point, NyUsa 6,1483,820
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4264,615
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0804,399
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3685,200
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0344,992
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5235,296
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2593,889
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5914,096
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9094,293
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3503,946
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6874,777
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3493,946
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,3383,938
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8204,238
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3554,571
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8694,269
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4034,600
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0535,626
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0754,397
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1125,662
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0144,359
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5984,100
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7404,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -