Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5253,433
ChlefAlgeria 568353
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 682424
CeresArgentina 10,2846,391
ChamicalArgentina 10,6106,593
ChepesArgentina 10,7086,654
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8837,384
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1526,309
CórdobaArgentina 10,5496,555
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5536,558
CorrientesArgentina 9,8766,137
CairnsAustralia 15,6159,703
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,08910,620
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5568,424
CedunaAustralia 15,6439,721
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35210,162
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4979,630
Cobar MoAustralia 16,62110,329
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1919,440
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,15110,658
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2929,503
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3735,203
CharnocksBarbados 6,6884,156
CotonouBenin 3,8862,415
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2185,107
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4705,263
CabroboBrazil 6,9654,328
CaceresBrazil 8,8465,497
CaetiteBrazil 7,6754,769
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6364,124
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0095,598
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1765,702
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6485,374
Campos SalesBrazil 6,8924,283
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6094,728
CaparaoBrazil 8,2305,114
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5275,299
CaratingaBrazil 8,1795,083
CaravelasBrazil 7,8214,860
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7664,826
CarolinaBrazil 7,3904,592
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,0955,652
CataguasesBrazil 8,3585,194
CatalaoBrazil 8,3805,207
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7075,410
CaxiasBrazil 6,8944,284
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5565,938
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4614,015
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4065,224
ChapecoBrazil 9,4605,879
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,4415,245
CipoBrazil 7,1544,446
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,5954,720
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1825,085
CordeiroBrazil 8,3995,220
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7564,819
CorumbaBrazil 9,0885,647
CoximBrazil 8,8525,501
CrateusBrazil 6,7444,191
CuiabaBrazil 8,6945,403
CuritibaBrazil 9,1085,660
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0254,987
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3943,973
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6475,373
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7102,927
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9493,075
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1373,192
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9044,290
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5052,799
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3485,188
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7983,603
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2833,283
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1163,179
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1143,178
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6215,357
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2573,267
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,1183,802
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9003,667
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9673,087
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,5064,043
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0193,119
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5904,717
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2873,907
Comox, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,8084,231
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,7463,570
Coronation, AbCanada 7,8234,861
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,2315,115
ChicoChile 12,1837,571
ChillanChile 11,4747,130
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,5567,181
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,6566,622
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1977,579
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2987,021
ChangchunChina 8,9835,582
ChangduChina 8,1715,078
ChangshaChina 9,5125,911
ChengduChina 8,7035,408
ChongqingChina 8,9755,577
Camilo DazaColombia 8,1415,059
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,109689
CamagueyCuba 7,6454,751
CasablancaCuba 7,8874,901
ChebCzech Republic 1,261783
CopenhagenDenmark 1,7721,101
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0984,411
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,2164,484
CotuiDominican Republic 7,1524,444
CanarEcuador 9,4475,870
CairoEgypt 2,9081,807
CaenFrance 899559
ChateaurouxFrance 619384
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,7384,187
CocobeachGabon 4,5442,824
CologneGermany 1,139708
ChiosGreece 2,0751,289
CorfuGreece 1,519944
ConakryGuinea 3,8492,392
CatacamasHonduras 8,7575,442
CholutecaHonduras 8,9715,575
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,0715,016
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1635,073
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1635,073
ChahbaharIran 5,6133,488
ClaremorrisIreland 1,608999
ClonesIreland 1,591989
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,6311,014
CorkIreland 1,426886
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,421883
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 635395
CameriItaly 711442
CampobassoItaly 1,049652
Cape BellavistaItaly 663412
Cape CarbonaraItaly 677421
Cape FrascaItaly 567352
Cape MeleItaly 580361
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,122697
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,194742
CerviaItaly 895556
CiampinoItaly 876545
Cimone MountainItaly 775481
Cisa PassItaly 731454
CivitavecchiaItaly 815506
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 994618
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,238769
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,299807
ChibaJapan 10,4546,496
ChichibuJapan 10,3706,444
ChichijimaJapan 11,3747,068
ChoshiJapan 10,4756,509
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0661,905
ChilekaMalawi 7,1834,463
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9504,319
ChitipaMalawi 6,5064,043
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2995,779
ComitanMexico 9,1645,695
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7808,563
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0725,016
ChoirMongolia 7,8364,869
CasablancaMorocco 1,214754
ChindeMozambique 7,5424,687
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0845,645
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,89311,740
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,41412,064
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,97411,791
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,20211,932
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,20111,932
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,19711,929
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,22811,949
CondegaNicaragua 8,9065,534
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,4005,841
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9446,180
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6275,982
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,7896,083
ChhorPakistan 6,3633,954
ChitralPakistan 5,9313,685
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,4455,870
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4495,872
CajamarcaPeru 9,7496,058
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6295,983
ChiclayoPeru 9,8336,111
ChimbotePeru 9,9026,153
CuzcoPeru 9,7096,033
CzestochowaPoland 1,6801,044
CoimbraPortugal 890553
CalafatRomania 1,7281,074
CeahlauRomania 2,0001,243
ClujRomania 1,8171,129
ConstantaRomania 2,1841,357
CraiovaRomania 1,8041,121
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8203,617
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,0573,142
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9464,316
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7614,823
Cape UelenRussia 8,0465,000
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2855,770
CaraRussia 7,5814,711
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2092,616
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4704,642
ChitaRussia 7,7134,793
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7164,795
CokurdahRussia 7,2734,519
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8674,888
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5385,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,2425,743
CaceresSpain 740460
CadizSpain 896557
Ciudad RealSpain 570354
CordobaSpain 706439
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4835,272
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6586,002
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9046,154
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1975,715
Chiang RaiThailand 9,1815,705
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7586,064
ChumphonThailand 9,8256,105
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0481,273
CorumTurkey 2,7471,707
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1203,182
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3843,346
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,199745
CernovcyUkraine 2,0271,259
ChernigovUkraine 2,4851,544
CarrascoUruguay 10,3326,420
ColoniaUruguay 10,4036,464
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8034,228
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4954,658
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4043,979
Camden, ScUsa 7,0754,397
Canton, NyUsa 6,0233,742
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6384,746
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5794,088
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4443,383
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4004,598
Casper, WyUsa 8,2375,118
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8015,469
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4764,024
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8024,227
Charles City, IaUsa 7,3754,583
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0644,389
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0684,392
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8574,261
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9964,347
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6364,124
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3014,537
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3294,554
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8803,654
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8873,658
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9474,317
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2445,123
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2665,137
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0954,409
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0934,408
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7344,185
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2155,105
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0414,376
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0244,365
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8844,278
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6404,748
Clark, SdUsa 7,5674,702
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8274,864
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3384,560
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5075,286
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7014,164
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2364,497
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1895,710
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8904,281
College Park, MdUsa 6,4754,024
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4335,241
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5944,719
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0874,404
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1184,423
Columbus, InUsa 7,1414,437
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9104,916
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8564,260
Conception, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9164,919
Conway, ArUsa 7,8324,867
Conway, ScUsa 6,9214,301
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1203,803
Corning, ArUsa 7,6934,781
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9263,683
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,7445,434
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2303,871
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0265,609
Covington, LaUsa 7,9554,943
Covington, TnUsa 7,6214,736
Crete, NeUsa 7,7734,830
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0955,030
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6692,901
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6692,901
CaracasVenezuela 7,4864,652
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3824,587
CoroVenezuela 7,6534,756
ChipataZambia 6,8574,261
ChomaZambia 6,9574,323
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5284,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -