Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7633,581
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8973,665
JuninArgentina 10,6026,588
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,9485,560
JacobinaBrazil 7,2804,524
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,5244,054
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,5654,080
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2255,111
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4305,239
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,7534,818
JiuquanChina 7,6784,771
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,9665,572
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1964,472
JimaniDominican Republic 7,3504,568
JoensuuFinland 2,9871,856
JokioinenFinland 2,6111,623
JyvskylFinland 2,8181,751
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3402,697
JulianehbGreenland 3,8722,406
JagdalpurIndia 7,8014,847
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6937,266
JerusalemIsrael 3,1171,937
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,9125,538
JosNigeria 3,5582,211
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3512,082
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3532,084
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0833,780
JhelumPakistan 6,2413,878
JiwaniPakistan 5,7253,558
JuliacaPeru 9,7206,040
JakutskRussia 7,6114,729
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4752,160
JenisejskRussia 6,2093,859
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8646,130
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,4615,879
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4123,984
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0922,543
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7152,930
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9694,952
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 864537
JubaSudan 5,0013,108
JokkmokkSweden 3,0201,876
JönköpingSweden 2,0231,257
Jonkoping ASweden 2,0181,254
JendoubaTunisia 790491
JerbaTunisia 1,125699
JerseyUk 942585
JaltaUkraine 2,6221,629
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8724,892
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5604,698
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3514,568
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3624,575
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5484,069
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -