Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,195743
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 961597
EsquelArgentina 11,8877,386
EzeizaArgentina 10,4796,512
East SaleAustralia 17,02610,580
Esperance (po)Australia 14,7519,167
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7529,167
EssendonAustralia 16,82610,456
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5455,310
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7546,061
EspinosaBrazil 7,7714,829
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2253,868
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8324,867
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,7994,847
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8094,853
Edson, AbCanada 7,9464,938
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6405,369
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,6984,162
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5774,708
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4633,395
ErlianChina 8,2655,136
El CaranoColombia 8,6445,372
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,8301,137
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2964,534
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0864,403
El ArishEgypt 3,0481,894
El TorEgypt 3,2061,992
ErfurtGermany 1,275792
EssenGermany 1,185736
EsfahanIran 4,4582,770
EilatIsrael 3,2282,006
EsashiJapan 9,8536,123
EldoretKenya 5,6283,497
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2884,529
EssaouiraMorocco 1,516942
EeldeNetherlands 1,358844
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,50612,121
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,17711,917
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0195,605
EnuguNigeria 3,9102,430
EncarnacionParaguay 9,6806,015
EvoraPortugal 902560
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,9135,538
EkimcanRussia 8,5145,291
Elat’MaRussia 3,2562,023
ElistaRussia 3,3852,103
ErbogacenRussia 6,8224,239
EssejRussia 6,1863,844
Ed DueimSudan 4,2122,617
El FasherSudan 3,8132,369
El GeneinaSudan 3,6682,280
El ObeidSudan 4,1492,579
El ShowakSudan 4,4152,744
En NahudSudan 4,0812,536
EdirneTurkey 2,0341,264
ErzincanTurkey 3,1471,955
ErzurumTurkey 3,2752,035
EskisehirTurkey 2,4031,493
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,4142,743
EntebbeUganda 5,5103,424
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,6831,046
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,606998
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6544,135
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3554,570
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4493,386
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9044,912
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9804,959
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0785,641
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6984,162
Elko, NvUsa 8,9475,560
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9784,958
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3013,916
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0185,604
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8703,648
Erie, PaUsa 6,5434,066
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8434,873
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0635,632
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8624,886
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4025,842
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6234,737
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6325,364
Evansville, InUsa 7,3104,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -