Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,6233,494
TiranaAlbania 1,477918
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,0801,293
TebessaAlgeria 839521
TimimounAlgeria 1,349838
TindoufAlgeria 1,7781,105
TouggourtAlgeria 981610
TrelewArgentina 11,5567,181
TucumanArgentina 10,2556,373
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9159,268
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,9149,268
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8439,224
TibooburraAustralia 16,19010,061
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8789,867
TshaneBotswana 7,5444,688
TaguatingaBrazil 7,7674,826
TarauacaBrazil 9,2045,720
TauaBrazil 6,8034,227
TefeBrazil 8,3515,189
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9614,947
TeresinaBrazil 6,8784,274
TiriosBrazil 7,2234,489
TorresBrazil 9,4865,895
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8164,235
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8485,498
TriunfoBrazil 6,8304,244
TucuruiBrazil 7,2394,498
TuriacuBrazil 6,7604,201
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9643,706
Terrace, BcCanada 8,3815,208
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0064,975
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,1554,446
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2564,509
Thompson, MbCanada 6,8694,268
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8104,232
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4033,979
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4173,988
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2463,881
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5404,064
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9433,071
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6757,255
TaiyuanChina 8,7625,445
TaoyuanChina 10,3406,425
TengchongChina 8,6985,405
TønderDenmark 1,597992
TylstrupDenmark 1,8541,152
TystofteDenmark 1,6931,052
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2924,531
TahrirEgypt 2,8181,751
TantaEgypt 2,8341,761
TallinEstonia 2,5451,581
TartuEstonia 2,5471,582
TampereFinland 2,6741,662
TurkuFinland 2,5411,579
ToulonFrance 375233
ToulouseFrance 265165
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6639,733
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,70510,380
TchibanGabon 4,9913,102
TbilisiGeorgia 3,5342,196
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,006625
TamaleGhana 3,5562,210
ThessalonikiGreece 1,7541,090
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7911,113
TimehriGuyana 7,0744,396
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9245,545
TelaHonduras 8,8265,485
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,1255,049
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,1255,049
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7517,923
TabrizIran 3,7592,336
TeheranIran 4,2742,656
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0841,916
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,278794
TarvisioItaly 1,088676
TermoliItaly 1,076669
TorinoItaly 619385
Torino/ CaselleItaly 627390
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 968601
TrevicoItaly 1,101684
TrevisoItaly 948589
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,060659
Turin, PiedmontItaly 618384
TabouIvory Coast 4,2072,614
TadotsuJapan 10,2706,382
TakadaJapan 10,2266,355
TakamatsuJapan 10,2826,389
TakayamaJapan 10,2696,381
TanegashimaJapan 10,4456,491
TatenoJapan 10,4126,470
TateyamaJapan 10,5026,526
TokushimaJapan 10,3316,420
TokyoJapan 10,4316,482
TomakomaiJapan 9,8396,114
TottoriJapan 10,1846,328
ToyamaJapan 10,2146,347
ToyookaJapan 10,2086,344
TsuJapan 10,3676,442
TsurugaJapan 10,2596,375
TsuyamaJapan 10,2116,345
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7422,947
TripoliLebanon 3,0361,887
TobrukLibya 2,2071,371
TripoliLibya 1,372853
TelsiaiLithuania 2,1911,361
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2085,100
TolanaroMadagascar 8,7045,409
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3765,205
ThyoloMalawi 7,2414,500
TawauMalaysia 11,7977,331
TessalitMali 2,3481,459
TimbuktuMali 2,7701,722
TombMali 2,7761,725
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,8361,762
TacubayaMexico 9,4925,898
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1805,705
TarialanMongolia 7,2584,510
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0834,401
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3644,576
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,8054,850
TangierMorocco 929577
TarfayaMorocco 2,0211,256
TazaMorocco 950590
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8995,530
TaungooMyanmar 8,9875,585
ThandweMyanmar 8,8505,500
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,40910,818
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,97611,792
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,29911,992
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,86211,721
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,45412,089
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,37612,041
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,42912,073
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,37012,037
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,32912,011
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,27911,980
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,34012,018
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,43712,078
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,34112,019
TemukaNew Zealand 19,07511,853
TimaruNew Zealand 19,06911,850
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,14211,895
TahouaNiger 2,9511,834
TillaberyNiger 3,0131,872
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7426,054
TromsoNorway 3,3032,053
TrondheimNorway 2,5201,566
ThumraitOman 5,5703,461
TacnaPeru 9,9296,170
TarapotoPeru 9,5305,922
TrujilloPeru 9,8716,134
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,7657,311
TorunPoland 1,7991,118
TimisoaraRomania 1,6201,007
TambovRussia 3,1891,981
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0873,161
TaraRussia 5,2663,272
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,2773,279
TermezRussia 5,4993,417
TernejRussia 9,4085,846
TobolskRussia 4,8803,033
TomskRussia 5,8923,662
Tot’MaRussia 3,4572,148
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2212,623
TuapseRussia 3,0141,873
TuraRussia 6,3113,922
TurukhanskRussia 5,7163,552
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2152,619
TortosaSpain 14289
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,4775,268
TokerSudan 4,2282,627
TartousSyria 3,0231,879
TaipeiTaiwan 10,3616,438
TaboraTanzania 6,0303,747
TakThailand 9,3495,810
TrangThailand 10,0816,264
TabligboTogo 3,8602,399
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,8335,489
TunisTunisia 861535
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2352,632
TireeUk 1,8101,125
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,547962
TernopilUkraine 2,0461,271
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,0986,275
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2305,114
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5204,673
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5564,695
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5804,710
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6964,161
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8863,658
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Temple, TxUsa 8,4925,277
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,1005,033
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7374,808
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8124,233
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4404,623
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8284,243
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7695,449
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8124,855
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2883,908
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5225,296
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2463,881
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3485,809
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0274,988
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6244,738
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0384,374
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4643,396
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2734,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -