Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 14288
LuandaAngola 5,6913,537
LuenaAngola 6,1793,840
La PlataArgentina 10,4546,496
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,9046,155
La RiojaArgentina 10,5696,567
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7216,662
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4807,755
Las LomitasArgentina 9,7676,069
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,12810,643
LavertonAustralia 16,81910,452
LearmonthAustralia 13,4228,340
LongreachAustralia 15,9939,938
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9929,938
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,70010,999
Low HeadAustralia 17,08210,615
LinzAustria 1,226762
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1091,310
LerwickUk 2,1081,310
La PazBolivia 9,6525,998
LavrasBrazil 8,4775,267
LencoisBrazil 7,4644,638
LinharesBrazil 8,0244,986
LondrinaBrazil 9,0445,620
LomBulgaria 1,7521,089
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,2914,531
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5404,064
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6984,162
Langara, BcCanada 8,5655,322
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0735,016
London, OnCanada 6,5604,076
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2823,282
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9684,330
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4585,256
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,1751,351
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9136,782
LanzhouChina 8,3035,160
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,8164,857
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2565,130
LimonCosta Rica 8,8705,512
LarnacaCyprus 2,8351,762
LimassolCyprus 2,7951,737
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4404,002
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8203,617
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6981,055
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,1084,417
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1794,461
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1614,450
LuperonDominican Republic 7,1704,456
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,2925,774
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5795,952
LuxorEgypt 3,3042,053
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1365,677
Laucala BayFiji 17,41910,824
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8151,749
Le MansFrance 753468
LilleFrance 1,034643
LyonFrance 544338
LambarnGabon 4,7432,948
LastourvilleGabon 4,8062,986
LibrevilleGabon 4,6012,859
LeipzigGermany 1,373853
LindenbergGermany 1,518943
LamiaGreece 1,7481,086
LarissaGreece 1,7271,073
LemnosGreece 1,9431,207
LimnosGreece 1,9561,215
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6304,120
LabeGuinea 3,6162,247
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7227,905
La CeibaHonduras 8,7745,452
La MesaHonduras 8,8825,519
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4784,025
LudhianaIndia 6,5404,064
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,121697
LatinaItaly 904562
LatronicoItaly 1,182735
LecceItaly 1,356843
LodwarKenya 5,4073,360
Luang PrabangLaos 9,3635,818
LiepajaLatvia 2,1691,348
LaukuvaLithuania 2,1631,344
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 980609
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,551964
LabuanMalaysia 11,5097,152
LuqaMalta 1,236768
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7044,166
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9416,178
LashioMyanmar 8,7985,467
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,11811,880
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,91011,751
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,24611,960
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,02011,819
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,44012,080
LincolnNew Zealand 19,18611,922
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,41712,066
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,41712,066
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,41712,066
LagosNigeria 3,8622,400
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2301,385
LillehammerNorway 2,2731,413
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3713,959
La VictoriaParaguay 9,3865,833
LimaPeru 10,0056,217
LegaspiPhilippines 11,5127,153
LisbonPortugal 997619
LeninbadRussia 5,5493,448
LevsiRussia 4,7192,933
LungiSierra Leone 3,9322,443
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,130702
LanzaroteSpain 1,9721,226
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 387240
LocarnoSwitzerland 767477
LuganoSwitzerland 762474
LatakiaSyria 2,9851,855
LampangThailand 9,2765,764
LoeiThailand 9,5125,911
Lop BuriThailand 9,6225,979
LomeTogo 3,9072,428
LeemingUk 1,470914
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1091,310
London, EnglandUk 1,146712
London-GatwickUk 1,115693
LynehamUk 1,177731
L’VovUkraine 1,9391,205
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3341,451
LozovajaUkraine 2,7911,734
LubnyUkraine 2,5701,597
LuckUkraine 2,0771,291
LuganskUkraine 3,0041,867
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2044,477
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3684,579
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1595,070
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2575,131
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4844,650
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9843,719
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5765,329
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7724,830
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5555,316
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2324,494
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3805,207
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3034,538
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3085,163
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9085,535
Larned, KsUsa 8,1165,043
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3825,209
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3005,779
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4794,026
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7744,831
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8273,621
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5734,706
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7034,786
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2564,509
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0294,368
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4664,639
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8054,229
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5575,317
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7083,547
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7054,788
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7314,183
Libby, MtUsa 8,3195,169
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7674,826
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5544,072
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5014,661
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8674,889
Llano, TxUsa 8,6195,356
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1635,073
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6696,009
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6556,000
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6746,012
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8695,511
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7254,179
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1724,457
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7464,813
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8844,899
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1173,801
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6235,359
Luling, TxUsa 8,6175,355
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1255,049
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7394,187
LivingstoneZambia 7,0144,358
LundaziZambia 6,7594,200
LusakaZambia 6,8664,267
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,8554,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -