Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,505935
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 522324
AlgiersAlgeria 519323
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 701436
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4516,495
AzulArgentina 10,7186,660
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,18210,056
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4879,002
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1719,428
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0539,354
AmberleyAustralia 16,94610,531
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,7312,318
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9592,460
AimoresBrazil 8,0885,026
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2684,517
AltamiraBrazil 7,3774,584
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,1125,041
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6015,345
ApodiBrazil 6,6064,105
AracajuBrazil 7,0524,382
AracuaiBrazil 7,9024,910
AragarcasBrazil 8,4585,256
AraxaBrazil 8,4415,245
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8204,238
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5505,313
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3244,551
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5262,813
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0983,168
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6754,148
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9324,307
AbecheChad 3,5512,207
AntofagastaChile 10,3616,439
AricaChile 9,9586,188
AltaiChina 6,4984,038
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,0895,648
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,0145,602
AraucaColombia 8,0555,006
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,1754,458
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0914,407
AzuaDominican Republic 7,2514,506
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7261,694
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0081,869
AswanEgypt 3,4362,135
AsyutEgypt 3,0771,912
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1735,700
AsmaraEritrea 4,5662,838
AssabEritrea 5,0273,124
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0873,161
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 563350
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8479,226
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6557,243
AccraGhana 3,9752,470
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9931,239
AthensGreece 1,8831,170
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8951,177
AasiaatGreenland 4,3922,729
AmmassalikGreenland 3,6572,273
AputiteqGreenland 3,5902,231
AkureyriIceland 2,9911,859
AgraIndia 6,9384,311
AhmedabadIndia 6,7554,198
AkolaIndia 7,2774,522
AllahabadIndia 7,3494,567
AmritsarIndia 6,4093,982
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,2298,220
AbadanIran 4,2832,661
ArakIran 4,2212,623
AlbengaItaly 582362
AlgheroItaly 527328
AmendolaItaly 1,137707
AnconaItaly 973605
ArezzoItaly 838521
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0522,518
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0382,509
AbashiriJapan 9,8066,094
AburatsuJapan 10,3916,457
AikawaJapan 10,1386,300
AjiroJapan 10,4616,501
AkitaJapan 10,0596,251
AkuneJapan 10,2836,390
AomoriJapan 9,9816,202
AsahikawaJapan 9,7606,065
AsosanJapan 10,2556,372
AmmanJordan 3,1741,973
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,9483,696
AinaziLatvia 2,4231,505
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7904,841
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9684,951
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,1555,068
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6804,772
AtarMauritania 2,7151,687
AgalegaMauritius 8,0004,971
AcapulcoMexico 9,7356,049
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1944,470
AltaiMongolia 7,1044,415
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5224,674
AgadirMorocco 1,601995
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,225761
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,90111,745
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,26611,972
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,35912,030
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,24111,956
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,12311,883
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,20411,934
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,22811,948
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,21611,941
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,21411,940
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,21411,940
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,21411,940
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,21411,940
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,9685,573
AgadezNiger 2,7641,717
AsuncionParaguay 9,6185,977
ArequipaPeru 9,8966,149
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9286,791
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2799,495
AradRomania 1,6341,015
AjanRussia 8,3925,215
AldanRussia 7,7394,809
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,6752,284
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3733,339
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,0575,628
AnadyrRussia 8,2135,104
ArkhangelskRussia 3,5472,204
ArmavirRussia 3,1641,966
AstrakhanRussia 3,6752,284
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,90010,502
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 892554
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 424263
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 392244
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 625388
Abu HamedSudan 3,8152,371
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4432,761
AqiqSudan 4,2772,658
ArbaatSudan 4,0622,524
AromaSudan 4,3202,685
AtbaraSudan 4,0102,492
Abu KamalSyria 3,4652,153
AleppoSyria 3,0781,913
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8556,124
AtakpameTogo 3,7502,330
AdanaTurkey 2,8881,794
AfyonTurkey 2,4291,510
AnkaraTurkey 2,5911,610
AntalyaTurkey 2,5111,560
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,7342,942
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7931,114
AberporthUk 1,307812
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,320821
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6161,625
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,5951,613
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1683,212
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1533,202
ArtigasUruguay 9,9836,203
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6794,772
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5634,699
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8425,495
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5655,322
Ada, MnUsa 7,3734,582
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8194,237
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Akron, OhUsa 6,6984,162
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6125,351
Albany, GaUsa 7,4324,618
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0453,756
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3584,573
Albion, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8435,495
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3684,579
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6354,744
Algona, IaUsa 7,4424,624
Alice, TxUsa 8,7655,447
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2733,898
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0745,017
Alma, MiUsa 6,8314,245
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6164,111
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9975,591
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4995,282
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0233,743
Amite, LaUsa 8,0124,979
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3465,186
Anderson, InUsa 7,0804,399
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1664,453
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3903,971
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8194,237
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4395,244
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6604,760
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6014,724
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1054,415
Ashland, WiUsa 6,9974,348
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9175,541
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7444,813
Athens, GaUsa 7,2554,509
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3584,572
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2713,897
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5145,912
Auburn, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1894,467
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2425,122
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0994,411
Austin, TxUsa 8,5765,329
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,0103,113
AndizanUzbekistan 5,7223,556
AcariguaVenezuela 7,7504,816
AdenYemen 5,2193,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -