Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5877,822
UaupesBrazil 8,2735,141
UbatubaBrazil 8,6845,396
UberabaBrazil 8,5185,293
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1384,436
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6814,152
UpernavikGreenland 4,6292,877
UummannaqGreenland 4,4262,750
UdineItaly 1,042647
Ustica IslandItaly 988614
UenoJapan 10,3466,429
UnzendakeJapan 10,2246,353
UrakawaJapan 9,9316,171
UshibukaJapan 10,2596,375
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3536,433
UwajimaJapan 10,3036,402
UkmergeLithuania 2,2681,410
UtenaLithuania 2,3281,446
UlaangomMongolia 6,6434,128
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6534,756
UlgiiMongolia 6,5544,073
UliastaiMongolia 7,0604,387
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6634,140
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9134,917
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8316,109
UfaRussia 4,1492,578
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3123,301
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4244,613
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,7185,417
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,3904,592
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,0982,547
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,0185,604
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9094,915
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8694,890
Umm BeninSudan 4,4022,735
UmeňSweden 2,7691,721
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9256,167
Udon ThaniThailand 9,6035,967
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3715,823
UrfaTurkey 3,1711,971
UsakTurkey 2,3371,452
Uman’Ukraine 2,3481,459
UzgorodUkraine 1,7791,105
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6304,120
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8064,229
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9124,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -