Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,93710,525
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2085,722
ParanaArgentina 10,3476,430
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9616,190
PehuajoArgentina 10,7706,693
PergaminoArgentina 10,5266,541
PigeArgentina 10,9416,799
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5556,559
PosadasArgentina 9,6906,021
PresidenciaArgentina 9,9356,174
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0466,864
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4526,495
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1678,803
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6778,499
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,4011,492
ParakouBenin 3,5522,207
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8944,284
ParacatuBrazil 8,2255,111
ParanaBrazil 7,8724,892
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0735,638
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7205,419
ParintinsBrazil 7,6724,767
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6314,121
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5475,932
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3285,175
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0424,376
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,9794,337
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7754,832
PeixeBrazil 7,8744,893
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1164,422
PicosBrazil 6,9684,330
PiraiBrazil 8,5425,308
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2385,119
PompeuBrazil 8,2925,153
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2595,754
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2584,510
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,2895,772
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,7145,415
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6335,986
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,7614,823
PosseBrazil 7,9144,918
PlevenBulgaria 1,8621,157
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8791,168
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2036,340
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7794,834
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8673,646
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4305,238
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1403,815
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2993,915
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6914,158
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,6885,399
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2604,512
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4454,626
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1955,092
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4675,262
Princeton, BcCanada 7,4084,604
ParronChile 11,2086,965
Puerto AysenChile 12,1597,556
Puerto MonttChile 11,8997,394
Punta ArenasChile 12,5897,823
PingbianChina 9,3035,781
PeralesColombia 8,6165,354
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,8544,881
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,0215,606
PragueCzech Republic 1,359844
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,3614,574
PimentelDominican Republic 7,1484,442
PoloDominican Republic 7,3194,548
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,1464,441
PichilingueEcuador 9,3835,830
PortoviejoEcuador 9,4615,879
PuyoEcuador 9,2875,771
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9061,806
ParisFrance 837520
PerpignanFrance 174108
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0747,503
Port-GentilGabon 4,7182,932
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,2136,347
PotsdamGermany 1,487924
PatrasGreece 1,7101,063
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0743,153
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7022,300
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6314,121
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,3874,590
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,5595,319
PecsHungary 1,399869
PambanIndia 8,2565,131
PuneIndia 7,1584,448
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7696,692
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4417,110
PadovaItaly 915569
Paganella MountainItaly 900559
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,024636
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,004624
PantelleriaItaly 989614
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 775482
PerdasdefoguItaly 649403
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 883548
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,011628
PiacenzaItaly 740460
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 732455
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 903561
Ponza IslandItaly 913567
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,155717
Pratica Di MareItaly 865538
PrizziItaly 1,051653
PakseLaos 10,0056,217
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2996,400
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8995,530
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9375,554
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,1248,777
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,426886
PatheinMyanmar 9,0065,597
PutaoMyanmar 8,4585,256
PyiMyanmar 8,8965,528
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,25710,724
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,31312,001
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,46112,093
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,46112,094
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,42012,068
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,20011,931
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,37912,043
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,6275,361
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0822,537
PohangNorth Korea 9,8816,140
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4235,855
PadidanPakistan 6,1433,818
PanjgurPakistan 5,8013,605
ParachinarPakistan 5,8973,665
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8543,638
PeshawarPakistan 6,0123,736
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0969,381
PilarParaguay 9,7996,089
PiscoPeru 10,0626,252
PiuraPeru 9,7806,078
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4255,857
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4247,099
PoznanPoland 1,6641,034
PrzemyslPoland 1,8601,156
Penhas DouradasPortugal 815506
PortalegrePortugal 835519
Porto Portugal 892554
PavelecRussia 3,0701,908
PecoraRussia 4,3112,679
PermRussia 4,1742,594
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,2825,768
PetrozavodskRussia 3,1271,943
PjatigorskRussia 3,3282,068
PoronajskRussia 9,2535,750
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9241,817
Providenja BayRussia 8,2575,131
PskovRussia 2,6081,621
PodorSenegal 3,1871,980
PopradSlovakia 1,6601,032
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7105,412
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9254,925
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 201125
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3985,219
Port SudanSudan 4,1002,548
ParamariboSuriname 6,8784,274
PiteňSweden 2,9381,826
PalmyraSyria 3,2402,014
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,24210,093
PhetchabunThailand 9,5425,930
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,4465,870
PhraeThailand 9,3395,803
PhuketThailand 9,9546,185
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9276,169
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7376,051
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7766,075
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0194,362
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,115693
PoltavaUkraine 2,6721,660
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1896,331
PradoUruguay 10,3466,429
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2886,393
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2844,526
Pana, IlUsa 7,3364,559
Paoli, InUsa 7,1414,437
Paris, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2594,511
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8894,902
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3385,181
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2255,111
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0274,988
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,7744,831
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7095,412
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7764,832
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2984,535
Perry, OkUsa 8,1195,045
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3003,915
Philo, OhUsa 6,7914,220
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3205,792
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7574,820
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8854,900
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5274,677
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6324,121
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1483,820
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8593,641
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6934,781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5965,342
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1874,466
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6634,762
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7155,415
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2223,867
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7155,415
Portage, WiUsa 7,0464,378
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7473,571
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9035,533
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2484,504
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9734,954
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4045,222
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4594,014
Princeton, InUsa 7,3474,566
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9203,679
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4595,257
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8964,907
PetaukeZambia 6,8674,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -