Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 671417
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,8581,154
OranArgentina 9,8976,150
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4688,369
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5269,648
OstendeBelgium 1,107688
ObidosBrazil 7,5214,674
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,2372,012
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0543,762
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0543,762
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8367,355
OdenseDenmark 1,6821,045
OtavaloEcuador 9,1855,707
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,72011,012
OuluFinland 3,0151,873
OroomiehIran 3,6742,283
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 626389
OdienneIvory Coast 3,6602,274
ObihiroJapan 9,8756,136
OfunatoJapan 10,1906,332
OitaJapan 10,2536,371
OkayamaJapan 10,2436,365
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6066,591
OmaezakiJapan 10,4616,501
OmuJapan 9,7026,029
OnahamaJapan 10,3606,438
OsakaJapan 10,3226,414
OshimaJapan 10,5026,526
OtaruJapan 9,7636,067
OwaseJapan 10,4146,471
OuarzazateMorocco 1,404872
OujoaMorocco 804500
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,34110,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,43812,079
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,96211,783
OphirNew Zealand 18,92111,758
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,47212,100
OtautauNew Zealand 18,76411,660
OcotalNicaragua 8,8935,526
OrlandNorway 2,5391,578
OsloNorway 2,1571,341
OhotskRussia 8,2685,138
OkhotskRussia 8,2685,138
OlekminskRussia 7,4034,600
OlenekRussia 6,5374,062
OmskRussia 5,2553,265
OnegaRussia 3,4132,121
OrenburgRussia 4,1202,560
OymyakonRussia 7,8894,902
OviedoSpain 692430
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,5681,596
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9941,239
OdessaUkraine 2,3561,464
OvrucUkraine 2,3171,440
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1954,471
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7714,829
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6284,119
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7505,437
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9174,298
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0233,742
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2055,099
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7744,831
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3934,594
Olympia, WaUsa 8,8005,468
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,6804,772
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,6834,774
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2134,482
Orlando, FlUsa 7,4534,631
Orono, MeUsa 5,5913,475
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0144,358
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2063,857
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2304,493
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7744,831
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3034,538
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7744,210
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -