Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,3613,332
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5193,429
MilianaAlgeria 555345
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3673,956
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8909,874
Malarg EArgentina 11,2306,978
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6137,217
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6866,640
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,5286,542
MendozaArgentina 10,9806,823
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9726,818
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0426,240
Mackay MoAustralia 16,20610,071
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,76911,042
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8208,588
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0688,742
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,81910,451
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,83510,461
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,44710,220
Mount GambierAustralia 16,48510,244
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4169,580
MuharraqBahrain 4,7212,934
MinskBelarus 2,3551,463
MogilevBelarus 2,5031,555
MaunBotswana 7,1614,450
MacapaBrazil 7,0254,365
MacauBrazil 6,4854,030
MaceioBrazil 6,8564,261
MachadoBrazil 8,5705,326
ManausBrazil 7,9654,950
MarabaBrazil 7,3374,559
MaringaBrazil 9,0955,652
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,4194,610
Monte AzulBrazil 7,7784,833
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1404,437
MonteiroBrazil 6,7694,206
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9954,968
Morada NovaBrazil 6,5904,095
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3294,555
MamfeCameroon 4,0202,498
MarouaCameroon 3,6312,256
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7143,551
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0323,748
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9974,969
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7754,831
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5855,335
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,9414,935
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6305,363
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2343,252
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3933,351
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8863,658
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9123,674
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6424,749
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1063,794
Morden, MbCanada 7,2964,534
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3273,932
MoundouChad 3,8912,418
MatecanaColombia 8,6365,367
MoroniComoros 7,2464,503
MosnovCzech Republic 1,556967
MarstalDenmark 1,6301,013
Melville HallDominica 6,6634,140
MichesDominican Republic 7,0734,395
MocaDominican Republic 7,1684,454
MoncionDominican Republic 7,2184,485
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,2284,492
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,1484,442
MilagroEcuador 9,4695,884
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4991,553
MinyaEgypt 2,9841,854
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2282,627
MassawaEritrea 4,5792,845
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4031,493
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,4231,506
MarseilleFrance 352219
MontpellierFrance 299186
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,9614,326
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5559,666
MakokouGabon 4,6572,894
MayumbaGabon 5,0473,136
MitzicGabon 4,6042,861
MkamboGabon 4,6342,880
MoandaGabon 4,8923,040
MouilaGabon 4,8843,035
MagdeburgGermany 1,403872
MunichGermany 1,097682
MünsterGermany 1,259783
MethoniGreece 1,7621,095
MilosGreece 1,9931,239
MitiliniGreece 2,0921,300
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0861,297
MacentaGuinea 3,8172,372
MamouGuinea 3,7082,304
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2867,635
MiskolcHungary 1,6521,026
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,6354,745
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9244,303
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0474,379
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9274,926
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5547,801
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,4378,350
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,2966,398
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5349,031
MashhadIran 4,9303,063
Malin HeadIreland 1,7091,062
M. CalamitaItaly 706439
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,248776
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,201746
MilanItaly 743462
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 721448
Mount ArgentarioItaly 763474
ManIvory Coast 3,8882,416
MaebashiJapan 10,3306,419
MaizuruJapan 10,2416,364
MakurazakiJapan 10,3586,436
MatsueJapan 10,1276,293
MatsumotoJapan 10,2946,397
MatsuyamaJapan 10,2596,375
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8996,773
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,1697,562
MishimaJapan 10,4476,492
MitoJapan 10,3966,460
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5706,568
MiyakoJapan 10,1446,304
MiyakojimaJapan 10,6256,603
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3606,438
MiyazakiJapan 10,3596,437
MombetsuJapan 9,7396,052
MoriokaJapan 10,1066,280
MuroranJapan 9,8456,118
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3876,454
MutsuJapan 9,9546,186
Ma’AnJordan 3,2592,025
MafraqJordan 3,1761,974
MombasaKenya 6,3123,922
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8224,861
MaseruLesotho 8,2755,142
MonroviaLiberia 4,0872,539
MisratahLibya 1,524947
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7994,847
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8874,901
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4285,237
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1145,042
MakhangaMalawi 7,2744,520
MangochiMalawi 7,0734,395
MwmosaMalawi 7,2524,507
MzimbaMalawi 6,7404,188
MzuzuMalawi 6,7174,174
MalaccaMalaysia 10,6886,642
MersingMalaysia 10,8056,714
MiriMalaysia 11,4847,137
MaleMaldives 8,1565,068
MenakaMali 2,8271,757
MoptiMali 3,0361,887
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5269,027
MazatlanMexico 9,7446,055
MeridaMexico 8,6285,361
Mexico CityMexico 9,4925,898
MonterreyMexico 9,1085,660
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6235,980
MaantyMongolia 7,7334,805
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7694,828
MatadMongolia 8,2015,096
MurenMongolia 7,1464,440
MarrakechMorocco 1,403872
MeknesMorocco 1,061659
MideltMorocco 1,131703
MaputoMozambique 8,1075,038
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4064,602
MandalayMyanmar 8,7375,429
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7995,468
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6345,987
MindatMyanmar 8,6105,350
MonywaMyanmar 8,6535,377
MyeikMyanmar 9,6345,987
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,5975,342
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,106687
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,91711,755
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,31612,003
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,28011,981
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,80611,686
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,47312,101
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,31912,005
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,27811,980
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,25811,967
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,26411,971
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,99911,806
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,20711,936
ManaguaNicaragua 8,9875,584
MasatepeNicaragua 8,9895,586
MagariaNiger 3,2151,998
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2652,029
MaradiNiger 3,1321,946
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4452,141
MakurdiNigeria 3,7862,353
MinnaNigeria 3,5492,206
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8226,104
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8851,793
MajisOman 5,3323,314
MasirahOman 5,7663,583
Muscat  Oman 5,5263,434
MultanPakistan 6,2153,862
MurreePakistan 6,1593,827
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,6289,090
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,5475,933
MoyobambaPeru 9,5435,930
MactanPhilippines 11,7667,311
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,1966,957
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 863536
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7932,978
MagadanRussia 8,4415,245
MahackalaRussia 3,7042,302
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,3772,720
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,3772,720
MarkovoRussia 8,1875,088
MinusinskRussia 6,4123,985
MogocaRussia 7,8934,905
MoscowRussia 3,0261,880
MurmanskRussia 3,5682,217
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9332,444
MatamSenegal 3,2111,995
MogadishuSomalia 6,1433,817
MadridSpain 482299
Madrid (b)Spain 493307
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 242150
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 764475
MelillaSpain 800497
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 461286
MalakalSudan 4,5672,838
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0955,030
MontreuxSwitzerland 692430
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0805,642
Mae SariangThailand 9,1585,691
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3155,788
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8166,100
MalatyaTurkey 3,0681,907
MersinTurkey 2,8391,764
MuglaTurkey 2,3001,429
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,385861
ManstonUk 1,119696
MeloUruguay 10,0126,221
MercedesUruguay 10,3206,413
MontevideoUruguay 10,3446,428
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3604,574
Madison, FlUsa 7,4194,610
Madison, InUsa 7,0684,392
Madison, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1214,425
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9504,319
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5334,681
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1684,454
Marion, InUsa 7,0194,362
Marion, NcUsa 7,0294,368
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8014,226
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1735,079
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5544,072
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2545,129
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8014,226
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0055,596
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3804,586
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3314,555
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9994,971
Medford, WiUsa 7,0664,391
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6304,741
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6834,775
Mena, ArUsa 7,9774,957
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7714,829
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3885,212
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5674,702
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,5554,695
Midland, TxUsa 8,7765,454
Milan, MnUsa 7,4414,624
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4674,640
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9414,935
Milford, DeUsa 6,3283,932
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2914,531
Millen, GaUsa 7,2234,488
Millport, OhUsa 6,6624,140
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8733,650
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0344,371
Minden, NeUsa 7,9054,912
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2704,518
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3605,195
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8444,874
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3064,540
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3684,579
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9844,340
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4414,624
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5964,720
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7055,409
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2753,899
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7074,168
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0294,368
Moro, OrUsa 8,8765,515
Morris, MnUsa 7,3764,583
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2464,503
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8944,284
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6924,158
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4064,602
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7744,209
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7913,598
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3664,577
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9084,293
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0224,985
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,4874,652
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8854,900
MaracayVenezuela 7,5684,703
MaturinVenezuela 7,2344,495
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8724,892
MeridaVenezuela 7,9814,960
MagoyeZambia 6,8924,283
MansaZambia 6,4404,002
MbalaZambia 6,3273,932
MfuweZambia 6,7984,224
MisamfuZambia 6,4484,007
MonguZambia 6,6514,133
MpikaZambia 6,6374,125
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,8664,267
Mt MakuluZambia 6,8714,270
MumbwaZambia 6,7794,212
MwinilungaZambia 6,3293,933
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4414,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -