Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0141,251
DjelfaAlgeria 742461
DavisAntarctica 13,6988,512
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6099,078
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1238,776
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,2897,015
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,88710,494
DhakaBangladesh 8,1785,082
D’UccleBelgium 1,072666
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1205,046
DiamantinoBrazil 8,6215,357
DouradosBrazil 9,1755,702
DoualaCameroon 4,2172,620
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6042,861
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2854,527
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9344,931
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0765,019
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6142,867
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1253,185
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6733,526
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9374,311
DuianChina 7,8854,900
DubrovnikCroatia 1,332828
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1823,220
DajabonDominican Republic 7,2524,506
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,3204,549
DabaaEgypt 2,6141,624
DakhlaEgypt 3,0321,884
DijonFrance 706439
DresdenGermany 1,413878
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0662,526
DebrecenHungary 1,6921,051
DalatangiIceland 2,8431,767
DaltonganjIndia 7,6314,742
DarbhangaIndia 7,6384,746
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,2575,131
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,2645,135
DumkaIndia 7,8734,893
DwarkaIndia 6,5054,042
DezfulIran 4,1962,607
DublinIreland 1,486923
DecimomannuItaly 623387
DobbiacoItaly 1,011628
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9102,430
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1321,946
DagorettiKenya 5,8873,658
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4091,497
DedzaMalawi 7,0134,358
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,8074,851
DashbalbarMongolia 7,9534,942
DaweiMyanmar 9,4805,891
De BiltNetherlands 1,225761
De KooyNetherlands 1,310814
Den HelderNetherlands 1,314816
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,50012,117
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,16311,908
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,08811,861
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,93211,765
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,95311,778
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0601,280
DalbandinPakistan 5,7123,550
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0793,778
DirPakistan 5,9673,708
DroshPakistan 5,9423,692
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,0266,852
DohaQatar 4,8603,020
DorohoiRomania 2,0521,275
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2793,281
DudinkaRussia 5,5423,444
DzardzanRussia 6,8844,278
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6812,909
DakarSenegal 3,5052,178
DaruSierra Leone 3,9172,434
DurbanSouth Africa 8,4615,258
DamazinSudan 4,5432,823
DongolaSudan 3,6442,264
DamascusSyria 3,1451,954
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1451,954
Deir EzzorSyria 3,3612,088
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5483,448
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5554,073
DjerbaTunisia 1,151715
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2632,028
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7971,117
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,511939
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6901,671
DonetskUkraine 2,8931,798
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1743,215
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2694,517
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6854,154
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3315,177
Danville, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9624,326
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5095,288
David City, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9534,320
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6115,351
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6514,754
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3725,824
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2924,531
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8775,516
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8644,265
Delphine, InUsa 7,0904,406
Denton, MdUsa 6,4043,979
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3725,203
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5144,669
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9335,551
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3134,545
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7594,200
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4254,614
Dillon, MtUsa 8,4545,253
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2364,497
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1985,094
Dover, DeUsa 6,4043,979
Dover, TnUsa 7,4754,645
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4755,266
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2594,511
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0824,401
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4194,610
Durham, NhUsa 5,8273,621
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,5691,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -