Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7343,563
NeuquenArgentina 11,4017,085
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6746,633
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,14811,277
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3209,520
Nowra RanAustralia 17,18510,679
NuriootpaAustralia 16,20110,067
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3654,577
NatitingouBenin 3,4452,141
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4325,240
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9422,449
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0562,520
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7592,957
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,6565,379
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8983,044
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4133,364
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3704,580
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6104,729
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2643,893
N’DjamenaChad 3,4792,162
NanchangChina 9,6946,024
NanjingChina 9,6055,969
NanningChina 9,6185,977
NicosiaCyprus 2,7951,737
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,6801,044
NaguaDominican Republic 7,1114,419
NeybaDominican Republic 7,3034,538
NegeleEthiopia 5,4593,392
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,36010,788
NandiFiji 17,36010,788
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,6601,653
NancyFrance 884550
NantesFrance 714444
NiceFrance 496308
NeustrelitzGermany 1,573977
NurembergGermany 1,152716
NurnbergGermany 1,150715
NaxosGreece 2,0561,277
NanortalikGreenland 3,8142,370
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8492,392
NordGreenland 4,5392,821
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2332,631
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8672,403
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,4174,609
New DelhiIndia 6,7814,214
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,024637
NaganoJapan 10,2656,379
NagasakiJapan 10,2026,340
NagoJapan 10,6366,609
NagoyaJapan 10,3486,430
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6536,620
NaraJapan 10,3366,423
NazeJapan 10,5696,568
NemuroJapan 9,9226,166
NiigataJapan 10,1856,329
NikkoJapan 10,3186,412
NobeokaJapan 10,3146,409
NairobiKenya 5,8863,658
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6499,103
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9663,708
NidaLithuania 2,0811,293
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7054,788
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,3805,207
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7464,192
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8744,272
NaraMali 3,0421,890
NioroMali 3,0991,926
NemaMauritania 2,8861,793
NouakchottMauritania 3,0971,925
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,44510,841
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,53512,139
NelsonNew Zealand 19,27411,977
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,30011,993
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,49512,114
NandaimeNicaragua 8,9935,588
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1911,983
NiameyNiger 3,0921,922
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1581,962
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,5752,222
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2062,614
NawabshahPakistan 6,1993,852
NokkundiPakistan 5,5793,467
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5315,923
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,2046,962
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,2002,610
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,0805,021
NikolaevRussia 2,4511,523
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7905,462
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,1785,703
NizneangarskRussia 7,2564,509
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,7644,203
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,4572,770
NovgorodRussia 2,7941,736
NovosibirskRussia 5,8333,624
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,5545,315
No. 6Sudan 3,6622,276
NyalaSudan 3,9372,446
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7546,061
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5185,914
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0316,234
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,3395,803
NarathiwatThailand 10,3436,427
NigdeTurkey 2,8011,740
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,3632,711
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6431,642
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8634,265
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8634,265
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3534,570
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0224,985
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8404,872
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8753,651
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2083,858
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5894,095
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3264,553
New London, WiUsa 7,0054,353
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,0234,986
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,0434,998
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3774,584
New YorkUsa 6,1483,820
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1503,821
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1523,823
Newark, NjUsa 6,1763,838
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7284,181
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1524,444
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0495,002
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Newport, TnUsa 7,1044,415
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1995,095
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5364,061
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7354,807
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1755,701
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8364,869
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0064,975
Norton, KsUsa 8,0414,997
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7644,203
NdolaZambia 6,6264,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -