Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,2743,278
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,7902,355
QubaAzerbaijan 3,8302,380
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,6594,138
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8103,610
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6863,533
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2615,133
QuinteroChile 11,1656,938
QingdaoChina 9,3645,819
QiqiharChina 8,6135,352
QuitoEcuador 9,2325,737
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,85911,719
QuettaPakistan 5,8393,628
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4974,658
Quang TriVietnam 9,9926,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -