Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7613,580
FarahAfghanistan 5,3343,315
FormosaArgentina 9,7366,050
ForrestAustralia 15,1099,389
FrancistownBotswana 7,4294,617
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1163,800
FloraniaBrazil 6,5894,095
FlorestaBrazil 6,9264,304
FlorianoBrazil 7,0414,375
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2625,755
FormosaBrazil 8,1045,036
FortalezaBrazil 6,4844,029
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,4465,870
FrancaBrazil 8,5605,319
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,1434,439
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3104,543
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4704,642
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7744,831
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,0044,974
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4824,649
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2554,508
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5504,691
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3833,345
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3763,341
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0493,137
FayaChad 3,0591,901
FamagustaCyprus 2,8501,771
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6391,018
FarafraEgypt 2,8441,767
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9133,053
FichtelbergGermany 1,317819
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,105687
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6201,007
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0882,541
FaranahGuinea 3,6962,297
FalconaraItaly 961597
Florence, TuscanyItaly 798496
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,124698
FonniItaly 619385
FrontoneItaly 909565
FrosinoneItaly 936582
FukauraJapan 9,9626,190
FukueJapan 10,1476,306
FukuiJapan 10,2296,356
FukuokaJapan 10,1546,310
FukushimaJapan 10,2636,378
FukuyamaJapan 10,2286,356
FushikiJapan 10,2006,338
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7893,598
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,3795,207
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,7045,409
FunchalMadeira 1,9351,202
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7084,169
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,026638
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2831,419
FaroPortugal 987613
FerganaRussia 5,6963,539
FreetownSierra Leone 3,9322,443
FalunSweden 2,3391,453
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,186737
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7141,687
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9294,927
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8444,875
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4374,621
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3774,584
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3674,578
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6643,520
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2484,504
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4904,655
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6354,745
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9084,914
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8614,264
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4054,602
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3204,549
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8955,527
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8504,257
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1555,689
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7464,192
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0224,363
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3255,173
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4424,624
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2695,138
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6004,723
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8424,873
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9804,959
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9634,327
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8933,662
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1294,430
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1755,080
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5894,095
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5344,061
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5115,910
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5014,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -