Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Barcelona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Barcelona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Barcelona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4023,357
ShkoderAlbania 1,450901
SkikdaAlgeria 643400
SaltaArgentina 10,1166,286
San AntonioArgentina 11,3587,058
San LuisArgentina 10,8446,739
San RafaelArgentina 11,0826,886
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9736,819
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2696,381
SarmientoArgentina 11,9627,433
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,19110,683
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,18910,682
SalzburgAustria 1,127700
SakiAzerbaijan 3,7262,316
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9252,439
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,8632,400
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8031,742
SaveBenin 3,6992,298
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3835,830
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,368850
SalvadorBrazil 7,3354,558
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7526,060
SantaremBrazil 7,5004,660
SantosBrazil 8,8005,469
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7205,418
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,6484,753
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7334,184
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4035,843
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7196,040
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5575,317
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7544,197
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9464,938
São PauloBrazil 8,7785,455
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6515,376
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,1135,663
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,1974,472
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2324,494
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2705,139
SobralBrazil 6,5914,096
SoureBrazil 6,9024,289
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5194,672
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0646,254
SurubimBrazil 6,6844,154
SadovoBulgaria 1,8941,177
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7631,096
SofiaBulgaria 1,7641,096
SiemreapCambodia 9,9866,206
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9673,086
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9894,964
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3513,325
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6135,352
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5263,434
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2513,263
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5744,706
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6024,103
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1093,175
Scott, SkCanada 7,6694,766
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2023,233
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,2023,233
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7663,583
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3074,541
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9374,311
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8684,268
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7344,806
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2955,155
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7142,929
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1593,206
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,7614,823
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,7674,827
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8923,040
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,1901,361
SalCape Verde 3,6292,255
SantiagoChile 11,1526,930
SewellChile 11,1746,944
ShanghaiChina 9,8376,113
ShantouChina 10,1686,318
ShenyangChina 9,0695,636
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,5745,328
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0535,004
San JoseCosta Rica 8,9615,569
SibenikCroatia 1,164723
SplitCroatia 1,204748
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,8121,126
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7181,067
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1554,446
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,1334,433
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0964,409
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,1594,449
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0804,400
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1844,464
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,2054,478
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,2244,489
San JuanDominican Republic 7,2644,514
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0784,399
SanchezDominican Republic 7,1044,414
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,1794,461
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,2314,493
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1794,461
San GabrielEcuador 9,1205,667
SalloumEgypt 2,3251,445
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5031,555
SohagEgypt 3,1631,966
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2091,994
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1115,662
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8467,361
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,2582,025
StrasbourgFrance 918570
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7694,206
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,8164,236
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1901,982
SchleswigGermany 1,572977
StuttgartGermany 1,001622
SamosGreece 2,1611,343
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9181,192
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0211,256
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,2572,645
SiguiriGuinea 3,4972,173
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0005,592
SzegedHungary 1,545960
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,333828
StykkisholmurIceland 3,0741,910
SagarIndia 7,2104,480
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2653,893
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,0368,722
SemnanIran 4,4522,766
ShahroudIran 4,5402,821
ShirazIran 4,6922,916
ShannonIreland 1,514941
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 543338
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,155718
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,383859
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 717446
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 549341
Scuro MountainItaly 1,233766
SigonellaItaly 1,185736
SassandraIvory Coast 4,1222,561
SagaJapan 10,1786,325
SaigoJapan 10,0726,259
SakaiJapan 10,1276,293
SakataJapan 10,1256,292
SapporoJapan 9,7876,082
SaseboJapan 10,1566,311
SendaiJapan 10,2336,359
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,3756,447
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1516,308
ShinjoJapan 10,1606,314
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4496,493
ShirakawaJapan 10,3126,408
ShizuokaJapan 10,4356,485
SumotoJapan 10,3246,415
SuttsuJapan 9,7686,070
SuwaJapan 10,3206,413
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7247,285
SavannakhetLaos 9,8096,096
SiauliaiLithuania 2,2401,392
SiluteLithuania 2,1061,309
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6261,010
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9094,915
SalimaMalawi 6,9724,333
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6827,259
SibuMalaysia 11,4667,125
SanMali 3,1801,976
SegouMali 3,2021,990
SikassoMali 3,4152,122
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7265,422
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4155,851
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6464,751
SainshandMongolia 8,0605,009
SafiMorocco 1,418881
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,7271,073
SittweMyanmar 8,6135,352
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,32112,006
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9721,225
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1532,581
SaiqOman 5,5053,421
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,6213,493
SurOman 5,6923,537
SialkotPakistan 6,3323,935
SibbiPakistan 5,9613,705
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7046,030
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1026,278
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,9207,407
SandomierzPoland 1,8341,140
SniezkaPoland 1,484922
SuwalkiPoland 2,1011,306
SzczecinPoland 1,6401,019
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,062660
Santa MariaPortugal 2,3881,484
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8554,260
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8385,492
Satu MareRomania 1,7941,115
SibiuRomania 1,8371,142
SulinaRomania 2,2731,412
SadrinskRussia 4,6322,878
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8351,762
SalekhardRussia 4,7602,958
SaratovRussia 3,4982,173
SejmcanRussia 8,1315,053
SelagoncyRussia 6,7484,193
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7656,068
SkovorodinoRussia 8,0635,010
SmolenskRussia 2,6541,649
SociRussia 3,0771,912
SortovalaRussia 2,9661,843
SuntarRussia 7,1624,451
SurgutRussia 5,1243,184
SverdlovskRussia 4,4412,759
SyktyvkarRussia 3,9262,439
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6414,127
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5732,842
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4394,623
SingaporeSingapore 10,8986,772
SliacSlovakia 1,568974
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6145,974
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2555,751
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 635395
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 405252
Santander, CantabriaSpain 540336
SevilleSpain 809503
SennarSudan 4,3372,695
ShambatSudan 4,0812,536
ShendiSudan 4,0562,520
StenseleSweden 2,8111,747
StockholmSweden 2,2931,425
StorlienSweden 2,5341,574
SundsvallSweden 2,5701,597
SantisSwitzerland 879546
SongeaTanzania 6,7214,177
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7236,042
SongkhlaThailand 10,1876,330
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6075,970
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9236,166
SurinThailand 9,8456,118
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,4422,139
SokodeTogo 3,5942,233
SfaxTunisia 1,050652
SousseTunisia 961597
SamsunTurkey 2,8411,766
SiirtTurkey 3,4072,117
SivasTurkey 2,9391,826
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0463,135
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,159720
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9721,226
SarataUkraine 2,2691,410
SarnyUkraine 2,1741,351
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6181,627
SumyUkraine 2,7021,679
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1843,222
SaltoUruguay 10,1616,314
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4605,878
Safford, AzUsa 9,2245,732
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8363,627
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5364,683
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4694,641
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8394,872
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3774,584
Salem, InUsa 7,1414,437
Salem, OrUsa 8,9835,582
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7295,425
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,7005,406
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6875,398
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7016,028
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,5865,957
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8554,259
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7366,050
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1244,427
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7646,067
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7136,036
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0904,406
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5944,098
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2074,479
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1385,057
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1414,437
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7175,417
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7295,424
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9844,962
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5825,333
Selma, AlUsa 7,6614,761
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0733,774
Seymour, InUsa 7,1414,437
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1294,430
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1285,051
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1415,059
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6384,746
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5824,711
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0004,350
Southport, NcUsa 6,8444,253
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4594,635
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7764,211
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6034,724
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4805,270
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1254,428
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3484,566
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7824,836
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0455,621
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2824,525
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4684,641
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8984,286
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1483,820
State College, PaUsa 6,4444,005
State University, MsUsa 7,7464,813
State University, NmUsa 9,1035,657
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6824,152
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4425,246
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5014,661
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4995,903
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9773,714
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9774,957
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0724,395
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7405,431
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6364,745
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7074,789
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1953,850
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3593,330
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,1415,059
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,7194,797
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4504,629
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,0381,267
SocotraYemen 5,9273,683
SenangaZambia 6,7454,191
SerenjeZambia 6,7174,174
SeshekeZambia 6,9244,303
SolweziZambia 6,4494,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -